Santa Rita Peak
 
AZ
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Squaw Peak BGN Page
Elevation : 5,780'
AZ Rank : 2164
AZ Prominence Rank : 2765
County Santa Cruz
Quad Patagonia
Coords : 31.5864°N, 110.8379°W Notice

Rise : 480'
Saddle 5,300'
Line Parent 6467
Parent Lineage
Proximate Parent 6467
Isolation : 1.80 miles
Coronado National Forest
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   6 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index