Shoshone Plateau
 
WY
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Plateau Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 11,282'
WY Rank : 478
WY Prominence Rank : 269
County Park
Quad Hardluck Mountain
Coords : 43.9005°N, 109.7048°W Notice

Rise : 992'
Saddle 10,290'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent 11508
Proximate Parent 11687
Isolation : 2.54 miles
Washakie Wilderness
Shoshone National Forest
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Ascents:
   0 members have reported ascents...



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index