Cow Butte
 
AZ
BGN Page
Alternate Names : New Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 5,670'
AZ Rank : 2313
AZ Prominence Rank : 7400
County Apache
Quad Cow Butte
Coords : 36.9664°N, 109.1984°W Notice

Rise : 300'
Saddle 5,370'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Pastora Peak
Proximate Parent Dry Mesa
Isolation : 8.50 miles
YDS Class : 2 Discussion  Disclaimer
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Ascents:
   4 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Cow Butte
Erik Packard
 03-27-2014
Cow Butte
Erik Packard
 03-27-2014
Cow Butte
markott
 03-08-2016
Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index