Hades Knoll
 
AZ
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Rim Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 5,886'
County Mohave
Quad S B Point
Coords : 36.3446°N, 112.8529°W Notice

Rise : 66'
Saddle 5,820'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Hancock Knoll
Proximate Parent 6361
Isolation : 6.38 miles
Grand Canyon National Park
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Ascents:
   0 members have reported ascents...



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index