Walker Mountain
 
AZ
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Lava Benchmark (No Datasheet)
Elevation : 5,925'
AZ Rank : 1985
AZ Prominence Rank : 2493
County Yavapai
Quad Walker Mountain
Coords : 34.6180°N, 111.6605°W Notice

Rise : 505'
Saddle 5,420'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Bald Hill
Proximate Parent Bald Hill
Isolation : 2.97 miles
Coconino National Forest
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Ascents:
   4 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Walker Mountain
Image submitted by:  trompe la morte 06-03-2014

Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index