Kuhne Hill
 
AZ
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Top Benchmark (No Datasheet)
Elevation : 5,935'
County Yavapai
Quad Prescott
Coords : 34.5167°N, 112.4811°W Notice

Rise : 165'
Saddle 5,770'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Francis, Mount
Proximate Parent Bean Peaks, West
Isolation : 2.51 miles
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Ascents:
   2 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index