Saddle Mountain
 
AZ
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Ash Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 6,167'
AZ Rank : 1688
AZ Prominence Rank : 4468
County Graham
Quad The Mesas
Coords : 32.4444°N, 110.2188°W Notice

Rise : 387'
Saddle 5,780'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent 7140
Proximate Parent 7140
Isolation : 3.05 miles
Coronado National Forest
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   2 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index