Lookout Knoll
 
AZ
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Canelo Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 6,171'
AZ Rank : 1681
AZ Prominence Rank : 1327
County Santa Cruz
Quad Canelo Pass
Coords : 31.4829°N, 110.5406°W Notice

Rise : 659'
Saddle 5,512'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Canelo Hills
Proximate Parent Canelo Hills
Isolation : 3.00 miles
Coronado National Forest
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   7 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index