Mud Tanks Mesa
 
AZ
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Tanque Aloma Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 6,285'
AZ Rank : 1512
AZ Prominence Rank : 5638
County Yavapai
Quad Buckhorn Mountain
Coords : 34.5088°N, 111.6141°W Notice

Rise : 345'
Saddle 5,940'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Baker Butte
Proximate Parent Buckhorn Mountain
Isolation : 6.48 miles
Coconino National Forest
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Ascents:
   4 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index