Tse Esgizii
 
AZ
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Tes Geze Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 6,312'
AZ Rank : 1472
AZ Prominence Rank : 1006
County Coconino
Quad Tse Esgizii
Coords : 36.8076°N, 111.1018°W Notice

Rise : 735'
Saddle 5,577'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Square Butte
Proximate Parent 6461
Isolation : 8.81 miles
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Ascents:
   0 members have reported ascents...



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index