Diamond Butte
 
AZ
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Atkins Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 6,344'
AZ Rank : 1430
AZ Prominence Rank : 259
County Mohave
Quad Russell Spring
Coords : 36.5711°N, 113.3738°W Notice

Rise : 1,234'
Saddle 5,110'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Poverty Mountain
Proximate Parent Poverty Knoll
Isolation : 8.54 miles
YDS Class : 2 Discussion  Disclaimer
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   12 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index