Altar Mesa
 
AZ
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Cliff Benchmark (No Datasheet)
Elevation : 6,396'
County Apache
Quad Toh Chin Lini Mesa
Coords : 36.7595°N, 109.3026°W Notice

Rise : 176'
Saddle 6,220'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent 7726
Proximate Parent 6534
Isolation : 1.52 miles
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Ascents:
   0 members have reported ascents...



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index