Atascosa Peak
 
AZ
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Pajarita Benchmark (No Datasheet)
Elevation : 6,422'
AZ Rank : 1332
AZ Prominence Rank : 75
County Santa Cruz
Quad Ruby
Coords : 31.4328°N, 111.1469°W Notice

Rise : 1,993'
Saddle 4,429'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent : 6594-Sonora
Proximate Parent 6467
Isolation : 22.17 miles
Coronado National Forest
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
  Report 1
  Report 2
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   26 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Atascosa Peak
ScottPeavy
 12-08-2010
Atascosa Peak
ScottSurgent
 05-01-2009
Atascosa Peak
trompe la morte
 09-14-2015
Atascosa Peak
trompe la morte
 09-14-2015
Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index