Meridian Butte
 
AZ
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Rooster Benchmark (No Datasheet)
Elevation : 6,430'
AZ Rank : 1324
AZ Prominence Rank : 405
County Apache
Quad Rooster Rock
Coords : 36.9025°N, 109.9949°W Notice

Rise : 1,040'
Saddle 5,390'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Farm Benchmark
Proximate Parent Farm Benchmark
Isolation : 6.79 miles
YDS Class : 5.x Discussion  Disclaimer
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Ascents:
   0 members have reported ascents...



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index