Lime Kiln Mountain
 
AZ
BGN page
Alternate Names : Tungsten Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 6,464'
AZ Rank : 1278
AZ Prominence Rank : 139
County Mohave
Quad Jacobs Well
Coords : 36.6708°N, 113.9866°W Notice

Rise : 1,564'
Saddle 4,900'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent 6881
Proximate Parent Cabin Canyon Spur
Isolation : 6.30 miles
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   9 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Lime Kiln Mountain
Image submitted by:  Paul Klenke 05-05-2011

Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index