El Capitan Mountain
 
AZ
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Pioneer Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 6,568'
AZ Rank : 1148
AZ Prominence Rank : 92
County Gila
Quad El Capitan Mountain
Coords : 33.2001°N, 110.7562°W Notice

Rise : 1,828'
Saddle 4,740'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent East Mountain
Proximate Parent East Mountain
Isolation : 5.98 miles
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   9 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
El Capitan Mountain
Image submitted by:  trompe la morte 05-22-2014

Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index