Big Sheep Mountain
 
WY
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Green Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 11,618'
WY Rank : 361
WY Prominence Rank : 1896
County Sublette
Quad Big Sheep Mountain
Coords : 43.2750°N, 109.8784°W Notice

Rise : 398'
Saddle 11,220'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent 11645
Proximate Parent 11645
Isolation : 1.25 miles
Bridger Wilderness
Bridger National Forest
YDS Class : 2 Discussion  Disclaimer
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
  Report 1
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   5 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Big Sheep Mountain
Image submitted by:  RickBaugher 07-02-2011

Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index