Sierra Ancha Peak
 
AZ
BGN Page Datasheet
Alternate Names : Sierra Ancha Mesa BGN Page
Elevation : 6,623'
AZ Rank : 1086
AZ Prominence Rank : 1634
County Gila
Quad Young
Coords : 34.0098°N, 110.9574°W Notice

Rise : 603'
Saddle 6,020'
Line Parent 6660
Parent Lineage
Proximate Parent Pine Mountain
Isolation : 4.44 miles
Tonto National Forest
YDS Class : 3 Discussion  Disclaimer
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
  Report 1
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   12 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Sierra Ancha Peak
kirkmallory
 04-19-2019
Sierra Ancha Peak
kirkmallory
 04-19-2019
Sierra Ancha Peak
ScottSurgent
 04-16-2023
Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index