Tselgiizhil
 
AZ
BGN page
Alternate Names : Jack Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 6,654'
AZ Rank : 1053
AZ Prominence Rank : 2244
County Coconino
Quad Bitter Springs
Coords : 36.6974°N, 111.6327°W Notice

Rise : 524'
Saddle 6,130'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Cedar Tree Hills
Proximate Parent 6750
Isolation : 7.86 miles
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   5 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Tselgiizhil
Image submitted by:  Walt 12-21-2018

Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index