Double Knobs, North
 
AZ
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Bare Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 6,665'
County Coconino
Quad Dog Knobs
Coords : 35.7251°N, 111.9819°W Notice

Rise : 255'
Saddle 6,410'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Grandview Benchmark
Proximate Parent Dog Knobs, West
Isolation : 3.99 miles
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Ascents:
   1 member has reported an ascent...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index