First Knoll
 
AZ
BGN Page
Alternate Names : West Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 6,814'
County Navajo
Quad Silver Springs
Coords : 34.2551°N, 109.9723°W Notice

Rise : 204'
Saddle 6,610'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Porter Mountain
Proximate Parent Porter Mountain
Isolation : 3.80 miles
Sitgreaves National Forest
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Ascents:
   1 member has reported an ascent...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index