Monument Peak
 
WY
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Muddy Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 11,683'
WY Rank : 328
WY Prominence Rank : 1379
County Fremont
Quad Monument Peak
Coords : 43.6698°N, 109.1982°W Notice

Rise : 463'
Saddle 11,220'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Crow Benchmark
Proximate Parent Washakie Needles
Isolation : 5.38 miles
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Ascents:
   0 members have reported ascents...



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Monument Peak
Image submitted by:  mikeofferman 08-12-2011

Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index