Double Top
 
AZ
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Ebert Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 6,825'
AZ Rank : 905
AZ Prominence Rank : 5403
County Coconino
Quad Ebert Mountain
Coords : 35.6164°N, 111.9588°W Notice

Rise : 355'
Saddle 6,470'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Dog Knobs, East
Proximate Parent 6856
Isolation : 2.19 miles
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   9 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Double Top
Image submitted by:  Walt 09-29-2019

Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index