Hauke Mesa
 
AZ
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Tees To Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 6,829'
AZ Rank : 902
AZ Prominence Rank : 1138
County Navajo
Quad Hauke Mesa
Coords : 35.5072°N, 110.3170°W Notice

Rise : 699'
Saddle 6,130'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Balakai Mesa
Proximate Parent Low Mountain
Isolation : 35.46 miles
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   2 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index