Payson Peak
 
WY
BGN Page
Alternate Names : "Buffalo Head"
Elevation : 11,717'
County Fremont
Quad Lizard Head Peak
Coords : 42.8256°N, 109.2186°W Notice

Rise : 217'
Saddle 11,500'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent 12140
Proximate Parent 12140
Isolation : 1.13 miles
Popo Agie Wilderness
Shoshone National Forest
YDS Class : 4 Discussion  Disclaimer
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   1 member has reported an ascent...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Payson Peak
Image submitted by:  tracyfoutz 12-16-2008

Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index