Mencius Temple
 
AZ
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Twin Buttes South BGN Page
Elevation : 7,001'
AZ Rank : 795
AZ Prominence Rank : 3035
County Coconino
Quad Shiva Temple
Coords : 36.1752°N, 112.2296°W Notice

Rise : 461'
Saddle 6,540'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Confucius Temple
Proximate Parent Confucius Temple
Isolation : 0.56 miles
Grand Canyon National Park
US Steepness Rank : 934
YDS Class : 4 Discussion  Disclaimer
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Ascents:
   1 member has reported an ascent...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index