Peeley, Mount
 
AZ
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Tonto Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 7,030'
AZ Rank : 774
AZ Prominence Rank : 783
Counties Gila & Maricopa
Quad Mazatzal Peak
Coords : 34.0017°N, 111.4871°W Notice

Rise : 810'
Saddle 6,220'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent 7358
Proximate Parent 7358
Isolation : 1.59 miles
Mazatzal Wilderness
Tonto National Forest
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   10 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Peeley, Mount
Image submitted by:  MarkFormo 10-11-2013

Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index