O'Neill Crater
 
AZ
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Tufa Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 7,047'
AZ Rank : 766
AZ Prominence Rank : 1856
County Coconino
Quad Sunset Crater East
Coords : 35.2569°N, 111.4622°W Notice

Rise : 572'
Saddle 6,475'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent 7842
Proximate Parent Turkey Hills, North
Isolation : 3.31 miles
Coconino National Forest
YDS Class : 2 Discussion  Disclaimer
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Ascents:
   13 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
O'Neill Crater
Image submitted by:  Erik Packard 12-26-2014

Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index