Ed Lamb Point
 
AZ
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Moquitch Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 7,058'
AZ Rank : 760
AZ Prominence Rank : 505
County Mohave
Quad Kaibab
Coords : 36.9983°N, 112.6965°W Notice

Rise : 958'
Saddle 6,100'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent 7174
Proximate Parent 7174
Isolation : 14.89 miles
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   11 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Ed Lamb Point
Image submitted by:  StevenThompson 04-30-2021

Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index