Tanque Verde Peak
 
AZ
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Tanque Verde Ridge BGN Page
Elevation : 7,060'
AZ Rank : 756
AZ Prominence Rank : 499
County Pima
Quad Tanque Verde Peak
Coords : 32.1957°N, 110.6313°W Notice

Rise : 960'
Saddle 6,100'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Mica Mountain
Proximate Parent Mica Mountain
Isolation : 5.41 miles
Saguaro Wilderness
Saguaro National Park
YDS Class : 2+ Discussion  Disclaimer
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   17 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index