Agathla Peak
 
AZ
BGN Page
Alternate Names : El Capitan
Elevation : 7,096'
AZ Rank : 738
AZ Prominence Rank : 170
County Navajo
Quad Agathla Peak
Coords : 36.8262°N, 110.2253°W Notice

Rise : 1,450'
Saddle 5,646'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Skeleton Mesa
Proximate Parent 7180
Isolation : 10.86 miles
US Steepness Rank : 57
YDS Class : 5.7 Discussion  Disclaimer
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   1 member has reported an ascent...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Agathla Peak
Desert Mountaineer
 08-01-2018
Agathla Peak
drkismet
 08-24-2010
Agathla Peak
hiddenwild
 07-28-2020
Agathla Peak
scramblingbadger
 09-04-2016
Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index