Prospect Point
 
AZ
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Prospect Ridge BGN Page
Elevation : 7,116'
AZ Rank : 720
AZ Prominence Rank : 4301
County Coconino
Quad Prospect Point
Coords : 35.9475°N, 113.1194°W Notice

Rise : 395'
Saddle 6,721'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Manzanita Benchmark
Proximate Parent Manzanita Benchmark
Isolation : 7.71 miles
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Ascents:
   1 member has reported an ascent...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index