Lane Mountain
 
AZ
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Watson Peak BGN Page
Elevation : 7,203'
AZ Rank : 658
AZ Prominence Rank : 985
County Yavapai
Quad Crown King
Coords : 34.1534°N, 112.3199°W Notice

Rise : 743'
Saddle 6,460'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Towers Mountain
Proximate Parent "War Eagle Peak"
Isolation : 5.25 miles
Prescott National Forest
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   6 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index