Oak Hill
 
AZ
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Min Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 7,257'
County Coconino
Quad Sitgreaves Mountain
Coords : 35.2594°N, 112.0132°W Notice

Rise : 207'
Saddle 7,050'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Spitz Hill
Proximate Parent Spitz Hill
Isolation : 1.34 miles
Kaibab National Forest
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Ascents:
   1 member has reported an ascent...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index