Windy Ridge, East
 
WY
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Paradise Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 11,859'
WY Rank : 267
WY Prominence Rank : 1317
County Fremont
Quad Paradise Basin
Coords : 43.0384°N, 109.3051°W Notice

Rise : 474'
Saddle 11,385'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Windy Ridge, West
Proximate Parent Windy Ridge, West
Isolation : 1.48 miles
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Ascents:
   0 members have reported ascents...



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index