Butchart Butte
 
AZ
BGN Page
Alternate Names : "Maxson Butte"
Elevation : 7,602'
AZ Rank : 436
AZ Prominence Rank : 2101
County Coconino
Quad Walhalla Plateau
Coords : 36.2042°N, 111.8966°W Notice

Rise : 542'
Saddle 7,060'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Siegfried Pyre
Proximate Parent Siegfried Pyre
Isolation : 0.80 miles
Grand Canyon National Park
YDS Class : 5.1 Discussion  Disclaimer
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Ascents:
   2 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index