Coulter Mountain
 
AZ
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Coulter Ridge BGN Page, How Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 7,630'
County Coconino
Quad Mountainaire
Coords : 35.0081°N, 111.6306°W Notice

Rise : 160'
Saddle 7,470'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Coulter Hill
Proximate Parent Coulter Hill
Isolation : 1.40 miles
Coconino National Forest
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Ascents:
   2 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index