Three Sisters
 
AZ
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Sister Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 7,644'
AZ Rank : 420
AZ Prominence Rank : 1258
County Coconino
Quad Williams North
Coords : 35.2694°N, 112.2318°W Notice

Rise : 674'
Saddle 6,970'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Bill Williams Mountain
Proximate Parent High School Hill
Isolation : 4.13 miles
Kaibab National Forest
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Ascents:
   10 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Three Sisters
Image submitted by:  JBS 11-19-2018

Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index