Big Point
 
AZ
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Skull Benchmark (No Datasheet)
Elevation : 7,990'
AZ Rank : 269
AZ Prominence Rank : 4844
County Navajo
Quad Big Point
Coords : 36.9127°N, 110.4308°W Notice

Rise : 370'
Saddle 7,620'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Skeleton Mesa
Proximate Parent Skeleton Mesa
Isolation : 3.23 miles
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Ascents:
   1 member has reported an ascent...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index