Milligan Peak
 
AZ
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Fall Benchmark (No Datasheet)
Elevation : 8,129'
AZ Rank : 226
AZ Prominence Rank : 7074
County Greenlee
Quad Maness Peak
Coords : 33.7140°N, 109.0875°W Notice

Rise : 309'
Saddle 7,820'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent 8201
Proximate Parent 8201
Isolation : 0.84 miles
Apache National Forest
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   3 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index