Cabin Flat Hill
 
AZ
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Curley Seep Benchmark (No Datasheet)
Elevation : 8,171'
AZ Rank : 218
AZ Prominence Rank : 3687
County Coconino
Quad Kendrick Peak
Coords : 35.4374°N, 111.7751°W Notice

Rise : 421'
Saddle 7,750'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Hochderffer Hills
Proximate Parent "Crater Lake Peak"
Isolation : 2.40 miles
Coconino National Forest
YDS Class : 2 Discussion  Disclaimer
Weather Link
Snow Depth
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Ascents:
   13 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Cabin Flat Hill
Image submitted by:  doug72901 09-29-2009

Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index