Jones Peak
 
AZ
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Jones Ridge BGN Page
Elevation : 8,420'
AZ Rank : S
County Cochise
Quad Portal Peak
Coords : 31.7932°N, 109.2410°W Notice

Rise : 280'
Saddle 8,140'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Chiricahua Peak
Proximate Parent 8562
Isolation : 2.52 miles
Chiricahua Wilderness
Coronado National Forest
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Ascents:
   3 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index