Cerro Montoso
 
AZ
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Crater Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 8,438'
AZ Rank : 180
AZ Prominence Rank : 745
County Apache
Quad Cerro Hueco
Coords : 34.2517°N, 109.5854°W Notice

Rise : 828'
Saddle 7,610'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Whiting Knoll
Proximate Parent Cerro Trigo
Isolation : 4.14 miles
YDS Class : 2 Discussion  Disclaimer
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
  Report 1
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   13 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Cerro Montoso
Image submitted by:  Brian Kalet 04-07-2020

Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index