Spud Rock
 
AZ
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Mica Benchmark (No Datasheet)
Elevation : 8,613'
County Pima
Quad Mica Mountain
Coords : 32.2187°N, 110.5505°W Notice

Rise : 153'
Saddle 8,460'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Mica Mountain
Proximate Parent Mica Mountain
Isolation : 0.42 miles
Saguaro Wilderness
Saguaro National Park
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
  Report 1
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   12 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index