Milligan Knoll
 
AZ
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Saffell Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 8,800'
AZ Rank : 137
AZ Prominence Rank : 4842
County Apache
Quad Eagar
Coords : 34.0399°N, 109.2784°W Notice

Rise : 370'
Saddle 8,430'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Pat Knoll
Proximate Parent 9423
Isolation : 4.44 miles
Apache National Forest
YDS Class : 2 Discussion  Disclaimer
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
  Report 1
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   11 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index