Elbow Peak
 
WY
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Tit Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 11,948'
WY Rank : 224
WY Prominence Rank : 361
County Sublette
Quad Bridger Lakes
Coords : 43.1129°N, 109.7037°W Notice

Rise : 888'
Saddle 11,060'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Bow Mountain
Proximate Parent Sky Pilot Peak
Isolation : 1.68 miles
Bridger Wilderness
Bridger National Forest
YDS Class : 2 Discussion  Disclaimer
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   3 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Elbow Peak
Image submitted by:  John Kirk 07-22-2008

Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index