Noble Mountain
 
AZ
BGN Page
Alternate Names : "Noble View Peak"
Elevation : 9,576'
AZ Rank : 37
AZ Prominence Rank : 984
County Apache
Quad Nutrioso
Coords : 33.8986°N, 109.1926°W Notice

Rise : 743'
Saddle 8,833'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Pat Knoll
Proximate Parent "Thick Top"
Isolation : 4.05 miles
Apache National Forest
YDS Class : 2 Discussion  Disclaimer
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   12 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Noble Mountain
Image submitted by:  John Kirk 06-23-2010

Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index