Point Loma
 
CA
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Old Lighthouse
Elevation : 430'
CA Rank : 11307
CA Prominence Rank : 6035
County San Diego
Quad Point Loma
Coords : 32.6722°N, 117.2410°W Notice

Rise : 415'
Saddle 15'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Helix, Mount
Proximate Parent Soledad Mountain
Isolation : 11.63 miles
YDS Class : 1 Discussion  Disclaimer
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
  Report 1
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   53 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Point Loma
John Kirk
 03-18-2014
Point Loma
RichardCarey
 03-14-2013
Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index