Round Mountain
 
CA
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Lewis 2 Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 554'
CA Rank : 11284
CA Prominence Rank : 4007
County Ventura
Quad Camarillo
Coords : 34.1625°N, 119.0566°W Notice

Rise : 515'
Saddle 39'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent 1169
Proximate Parent 1169
Isolation : 1.95 miles
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
  Report 1
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   5 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Round Mountain
Image submitted by:  Rich Wilson 02-06-2014

Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index