Signal Peak
 
CA
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Santa Barbara Island 2 Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 634'
CA Rank : 11254
CA Prominence Rank : 2639
County Santa Barbara
Quad Santa Barbara Island
Coords : 33.4720°N, 119.0412°W Notice

Rise : 634'
Saddle 0'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Silver Peak
Proximate Parent Silver Peak
Isolation : 27.28 miles
Channel Islands National Park
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   1 member has reported an ascent...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index